Sunday Fixtures
Sunday 07 April 2024 | Changes from original published fixtures on DDSL website marked in Red | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DDSL League | Team | Manager | Home/ Away | Opposition | Pitch | Time | Referee |
Girls Academy | U7Girls | Niall Carty-ACTING | Home | Training | St. Kilian's | 9.00 am | - |
U8 Girls Blue | U8Girls-Blue | John Walsh | Home | Railway Union FC | UCD Cages | 10:00 am | - |
U8 Girls Orange | U8Girls-Yellow | John Walsh-ACTING | OFF | Leicester Celtic FC | 10:00 am | - | |
U9 Girls Blue | U9Girls-Blue | Niall Carty | Home | Enniskerry Youth Club | UCD Cages | 11:00 am | - |
U9 Girls Emerald | U9Girls-Yellow | Laura Cahill | Away | Cambridge FC | Ringsend Park | 10:00 am | - |
U10 Girls Div 2 | U10Girls-Red | Tim Mackey | Home | Clontarf FC | Royal Hospital, Donnybrook | 10:00 am | - |
U10 Girls Div 6 | U10Girls-Yellow | Ciaran Archer | Away | Sporting Greystones FC | Dr Ryan Park astro | 11:15 am | - |
U11 Girls Div 1 | U11Girls-Red | Derek Redmond | Home | Swords Celtic FC | St Mary's Rathmines | 12:00 pm | - |
U11 Girls Div 5 | U11Girls-Yellow | Caroline McMahon | Home | Ardmore Rovers FC | St Mary's Rathmines | 11:00 am | - |
U12 Girls Div 2 | U12Girls-1 | Mark Carlin | Home | Larkview FC | St Kilian's German School | 11:30 am | Des Clarke |
U12 Girls Div 6 | U12Girls-2 | Tonia Luykx | None | ||||
U13 Girls Div 3 (9 A\S) | U13Girls-1 | Sean Connell | Home | Cabinteely FC | St Kilian's German School | 12:45 pm | Des Clarke |
U14 Girls Div 2 | U14Girls-1 | Bryan Dalton | OFF | Newbridge Town FC | Station Road | 12:00 pm | - |
U16 Girls Div 2 | U16Girls-1 | Ronan Fleetwood | Home | Portmarnock AFC | Alexandra College | 10:45 am | Dimitrios Papagrigoriou |
U11 Boys Div 4 (Sun) | U11Boys-Sun | Brian Carr | Away | Trinity Donaghmede FC | Father Collins park, P2, grass | 10:30 am | - |
U13 Boys Div 4 (Sun) | U13Boys-A | Diarmuid O'Neill | Home | Blessington FC | Alexandra College | 09:30 am | Dimitrios Papagrigoriou |
U14 Boys Div 1 (Sun) | U14Boys-A | Nick Breakwell | Away | Mount Merrion Youths FC | Colaiste Eoin AWP | 10:00 am | Haolin Qiu |
U14 Boys Div 4 (Sun) | U14Boys-B | Barry Gallagher | OFF | Terenure Rangers FC | Bushy Park | 1:00 pm | Jakub Kot |
U14 Boys Div 8 (Sun) | U14Boys-C | Tom Kinsella | Home | Ballyoulster United FC | St Kilian's German School | 10:15 am | Des Clarke |
U15 Boys 1 (Sun) | U15Boys-A | Kevin Tierney | Home | St Kevin's FC | Alexandra College | 12:15 pm | Dimitrios Papagrigoriou |
U15 Boys 4 (Sun) | U15Boys-B | Mike Maloney | Away | Templeogue United FC | Tymon Astro | 10:30 am | - |
U16 Boys B (Sun) | U16Boys-A | Michael Looby | Away | Templeogue United FC | Tymon Pitch 23 | 11:30 am | - |
U16 League Cup Sat 1/Sun C | U16Boys-B | Peter Jackson | Home | Kilnamanagh AFC | St Kilian's German School | 2:00 pm | Des Clarke |
U16 Boys Cup C1/D Sunday | U16Boys-B1 | Liavan Malin | OFF | Broadford Rovers FC | 12:45 pm | Des Clarke | |
U17 A1 DICK LYNCH CUP | U17Boys-A | Stephen Masterson | Away | Swords Celtic FC | Balheary Res | 6:00 pm | Alex Kavanagh |
U17 C League Cup | U17Boys-B | Alan Boland | Away | St Mochtas FC | SMFC complex pitch 2 - grass | 2:00 pm | Jake Rossiter |
19 LFL | U19Boys | Mark Ward | None | ||||
Last Sat or Sun update: | 08 April 2024 12:29 p.m. | ||||||
Tuesday 9 April 2024 | Changes from original published fixtures on DDSL website marked in Red | ||||||
DDSL League | Team | Manager | Home/ Away | Opposition | Pitch | Time | Referee |
U17 Boys A1 | U17Boys-A | Stephen Masterson | OFF | Shankill FC | VEC, Terenure | 6:15 pm | |
U17 Boys C | U17Boys-B | Alan Boland | Away | Dundrum FC | Meadowbrook | 06:30 pm | |
U15 Boys 1 (Sun) | U15Boys-A | Kevin Tierney | Away | Cabinteely FC | Kilbogget Park | 6.30 pm | |
U14 Boys Div 1 (Sun) | U14Boys-A | Nick Breakwell | OFF | Park Celtic FC | Royal Hospital, Donnybrook | 6.45 pm | |
U13 Boys Div 4 (Sun) | U13Boys-A | Diarmuid O'Neill | Away | Shankill FC | Shanganagh Park | 6.45 pm | |
U13 Boys C1 (Sat) | U13Boys-C | Nathan Nugent | Away | Granada FC | Meadow Vale | 6.45 pm | |
Wednesday 10 April 2024 | Changes from original published fixtures on DDSL website marked in Red | ||||||
DDSL League | Team | Manager | Home/ Away | Opposition | Pitch | Time | Referee |
U13 Boys C1 (Sat) | U13Boys-C | Nathan Nugent | Granada FC | Meadow Vale | 6.45 pm | ||
U12 Boys D | U12Boys-D | John Walsh | Home | Broadford Rovers FC | Royal Hospital, Donnybrook | 6.45 pm | |
Thursday 11 April 2024 | Changes from original published fixtures on DDSL website marked in Red | ||||||
DDSL League | Team | Manager | Home/ Away | Opposition | Pitch | Time | Referee |
U17 Boys A1 | U17Boys-A | Stephen Masterson | Home | Mount Merrion Youths FC | VEC, Terenure | 6:15 pm | Thomas Quinn |
U16 Boys B (Sun) | U16Boys-A | Michael Looby | Away | Phoenix FC | Scribblestown | 6:00 pm | |
U15 Boys 1 (Sun) | U15Boys-A | Kevin Tierney | Home | Cabinteely FC | VEC, Terenure | 6:30 pm | |
U14 Boys Div 4 (Sun) | U14Boys-B | Barry Gallagher | Home | Park Celtic FC | VEC, Terenure | 6:30 pm | |
U14 Boys Div 8 (Sun) | U14Boys-C | Tom Kinsella | Away | Shankill FC | Shanganagh Park | 6:45pm | |
U12 Girls Div 2 | U12Girls-1 | Mark Carlin | Home | Leixlip United AFC | Royal Hospital, Donnybrook | 6:00 pm | |
Tuesday 20 June 2023 | Provisional Fixtures - pitch and KO to be confirmed | ||||||
DDSL League | Team | Manager | Home/ Away | Opposition | Pitch | Time | Referee |
Wednesday 21 June 2023 | Provisional Fixtures - pitch and KO to be confirmed | ||||||
DDSL League | Team | Manager | Home/ Away | Opposition | Pitch | Time | Referee |
Thursday 22 June 2023 | Provisional Fixtures - pitch and KO to be confirmed | ||||||
DDSL League | Team | Manager | Home/ Away | Opposition | Pitch | Time | Referee |