Saturday Fixtures
Saturday 20 January 2024 | Changes from original published fixtures on DDSL website marked in Red | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DDSL League | Team | Manager | Home/ Away | Opposition | Pitch | Time | Referee |
Boys Academy | U7Boys | TBD X | Home | Training | St. Kilian's | 9.00 am | - |
U8 Boys BLUE Saturday | U8Boys-Blue | Nick Smyth | Away | St Malachys AFC | Collaiste Dhulaigh | 11:15 am | - |
U8 Boys YELLOW Saturday | U8Boys-Yellow | Garry O'Brien | Home | Cabinteely FC | St Killians German School | 10:15 am | - |
U8 Boys GREEN Saturday | U8Boys-Green | Kenny McArdle | OFF | Ballyfermot United FC | Le Fanu | 1:15 pm | - |
U8 Boys PURPLE Saturday | U8Boys-Purple | Darragh O'Dea | OFF | Granada FC | Nord Anglia | 10:30 am | - |
U9 Boys BLUE Saturday | U9Boys-Blue | Paul Foxton | Away | Leicester Celtic FC | Loreto Park Astro | 09:15 am | - |
U9 Boys GREEN Saturday | U9Boys-Green | Ross Ryan | Friendly | Friendly | St Killians German School | 1:15 pm | - |
U9 Boys PURPLE Saturday | U9Boys-Purple | Terry Madigan | Home | Sacred Heart FC | Merrion Cricket Club | 12:00 pm | - |
U9 Boys SILVER Saturday | U9Boys-Silver | Eamonn Kennedy | Away | Shankill FC | Shanganagh Park | 10:30 am | - |
U10 Boys A (Sat) | U10Boys-Red | Clive Kilmurray | Home | Mount Merrion Youths FC | St Killians German School | 12:15 pm | - |
U10 Boys B (Sat) | U10Boys-Blue | Stuart Gilhooly | Home | St Joseph's AFC | St Killians German School | 12:15 pm | - |
U10 Boys B1 (Sat) | U10Boys-Yellow | Marcus Purcell | Home | FC Eagles | St Killians German School | 10:15 am | - |
U10 Boys C (Sat) | U10Boys-Green | Marcus Keane | Home | Malahide United FC | St Killians German School | 11:15 am | - |
U10 Boys E (Sat) | U10Boys-Purple | Ronan Fleetwood | Away | East Wall Bessborough FC | Strangford Road astro | 11:00 am | - |
U10 Boys E1 (Sat) | U10Boys-Silver | Neil Byrne | Home | Rosemount Mulvey FC | St Killians German School | 11:15 am | - |
U11 Boys A (Sat) | U11Boys-Blue | Donie Corbett | Friendly | Shamrock Rovers | Merrion Cricket Club | 11:00 am | - |
U11 Boys B (Sat) | U11Boys-Yellow | Stephen Barry | OFF | Collinstown FC | Collinstown Park | 10:00 am | - |
U11 Boys C (Sat) | U11Boys-Green | Joe McVeigh | Home | Cabinteely FC | Merrion Cricket Club | 10:00 am | - |
U11 Boys E (Sat) | U11Boys-Purple | Myles Kirby | OFF | Manortown United FC | 8 acres Perrystown | 11:30 am | - |
Away | Tallaght Town AFC | Carolyn Park | 11:15 am | - | |||
SFAI U12 Trophy | U12Boys-A | Tim Varian | Home | St Mochtas | VEC Terenure | 11:45 am | - |
U12 Boys A1 | U12Boys-B | Robert Conan | Away | Granada FC | Loughlinstown Wood | 11:30 am | - |
U12 Boys C1 | U12Boys-C | Barry Regan | Training | Training | St Killians German School | 1:15 pm | |
U12 Boys D | U12Boys-D | John Walsh | Home | Dalkey United FC | VEC Terenure | 10:30 am | - |
U13 Boys B (Sat) | U13Boys-B | Donie Corbett | Away | Marks Celtic FC | Butler Park | 11:30 am | Ehis Oghina |
U13 Boys C1 (Sat) | U13Boys-C | Nathan Nugent | Away | Leicester Celtic FC | Loreto Park | 11:30 am | Thomas Quinn |
Last Sat or Sun update: | 30 January 2024 9:35 a.m. | ||||||